Home
Rankings
Official World Rankings
National
All-Time Best
Levels Classification
Records
World
National
World ML (live)
World ML (online)
Competitors
Competitions
Calculators
Score Calculator
Levels Calculator
Contact
10-minute Cards
Germany
Discipline ranking
Discipline all-time best scores
History of National Records
Rank
Competitor
Country
Score
IAM level
Competition
1
SIMON REINHARD
Germany
420 (8.08 decks)
23
French Open Memory Championship 2017
2
JOHANNES MALLOW
Germany
400 (7.69 decks)
22
5th Regional German Open Memory Champ 2016
3
BASTIAN WIEDERHOLD
Germany
370 (7.12 decks)
21
German MemoryXL Open 2022
4
BORIS NIKOLAI KONRAD
Germany
268 (5.15 decks)
15
French Open Memory Championship 2023
5
GUNTHER KARSTEN
Germany
258 (4.96 decks)
14
Friendly (Cambridge) Memory Championship 2006
6
SUSANNE HIPPAUF
Germany
230 (4.42 decks)
13
MemoryXL Open 2022
7
CHRISTIAN SCHAFER
Germany
213 (4.1 decks)
12
3rd Regional German Open Memory Championship 2014
8
ANNE REULKE
Germany
208 (4 decks)
12
5th Regional German Open Memory Champ 2016
8
NORBERT REULKE
Germany
208 (4 decks)
12
French Open Memory Championship 2023
10
CORNELIA BEDDIES
Germany
204 (3.92 decks)
11
German Open Memory Championship 2006
11
CLEMENS MAYER
Germany
197 (3.79 decks)
11
Austrian Open Memory Championship 2004
12
KONSTANTIN SKUDLER
Germany
170 (3.27 decks)
9
2nd Regional German Open Memory Championship 2013
13
MELANIE HÖLLEIN
Germany
166 (3.19 decks)
9
5th Regional German Open Memory Champ 2016
13
JOHANNES ZHOU
Germany
166 (3.19 decks)
9
3rd Regional German Open Memory Championship 2014
15
GABY KAPPUS
Germany
161 (3.1 decks)
9
French Open Memory Championship 2008
16
JÜRGEN PETERSEN
Germany
159 (3.06 decks)
9
UK Open Memory Championship 2008
17
DENNIS MÜLLER
Germany
156 (3 decks)
9
Friendly (Cambridge) Memory Championship 2009
17
JAN-HENDRIK BÜSCHER
Germany
156 (3 decks)
9
4th Regional German Open Memory Champ 2015 (E)
19
STEFFEN BÜTOW
Germany
131 (2.52 decks)
7
Prague Open Memory Championship 2002
20
REBECCA ERNST
Germany
125 (2.4 decks)
7
3rd Regional German Open Memory Championship 2014
21
FRANZ-JOSEF SCHUMECKERS
Germany
123 (2.37 decks)
7
Austrian Open Memory Championship 2002
22
ALISA KELLNER
Germany
119 (2.29 decks)
6
Austrian Open Memory Championship 2003
23
ANDREAS WEISSMANN
Germany
117 (2.25 decks)
6
MemoryXL Open 2023
24
CHRISTOPHER BEEG
Germany
108 (2.08 decks)
6
Swedish Open Memory Championship 2009
24
TOBIAS ACHLEITNER
Germany
108 (2.08 decks)
6
5th Regional German Open Memory Champ 2016
26
FLORIAN DELLÉ
Germany
107 (2.06 decks)
6
German Open Memory Championship 2006
27
CHRISTOF BEIERLE
Germany
104 (2 decks)
6
German Open Memory Championship 2006
27
DOROTHEA SEITZ
Germany
104 (2 decks)
6
Friendly (Cambridge) Memory Championship 2009
27
SEBASTIAN BUNK
Germany
104 (2 decks)
6
Austrian Open Memory Championship 2003
27
CHRISTIANE STENGER
Germany
104 (2 decks)
6
Prague Open Memory Championship 2002
31
ANNALENA FISCHER
Germany
68 (1.31 decks)
3
3rd Regional German Open Memory Championship 2014
32
MIKE SMAULEY
Germany
63 (1.21 decks)
3
German Open Memory Championship 2006
33
STEPHAN JAKI
Germany
62 (1.19 decks)
3
Swedish Open Memory Championship 2009
34
LEONARD NEETZ
Germany
59 (1.13 decks)
3
German MemoryXL Open 2022
35
MALTE GODBERSEN
Germany
58 (1.12 decks)
3
Italian Open Memory Championship 2016
36
DANA LOOSEN
Germany
56 (1.08 decks)
3
MemoryXL Open 2023
37
ISABELL JAKI
Germany
55 (1.06 decks)
3
Swedish Open Memory Championship 2009
37
THOMAS TEUTSCH
Germany
55 (1.06 decks)
3
German Open Memory Championship 2006
39
MICHAEL GLOSCHEWSKI
Germany
52 (1 decks)
3
German Open Memory Championship 2006
39
SIMONE NICKLAS
Germany
52 (1 decks)
3
Swedish Open Memory Championship 2009
39
FRANK GRUBE
Germany
52 (1 decks)
3
MemoryXL Open 2021
39
LUKAS SCHOMANN
Germany
52 (1 decks)
3
MemoryXL Open 2023
43
FYNN JAGO LOOSEN
Germany
41 (0.79 decks)
2
2nd Regional German Open Memory Championship 2013
44
ROMAN RYDZIKOWSKI
Germany
36 (0.69 decks)
2
German Open Memory Championship 2006
45
MIA KÖRKEMEYER
Germany
33 (0.63 decks)
1
UK Open Memory Championship 2008
46
KATHARINA BUNK
Germany
27 (0.52 decks)
1
Austrian Open Memory Championship 2003
47
JAKOB KRAUTLOHER
Germany
13 (0.25 decks)
Gothenburg Open Memory Championship 2016 (Digital)
48
KATRIN BUHR
Germany
12 (0.23 decks)
Austrian Open Memory Championship 2003
49
ALEXANDER DRYGALLA
Germany
5 (0.1 decks)
German Open Memory Championship 2006
50
FERDINAND KRAUSE DR.
Germany
2 (0.04 decks)
Austrian Open Memory Championship 2004
51
EVA RICARDA LANGE
Germany
0 (0 decks)
4th Regional German Open Memory Champ 2015 (E)
51
NILS OELFKE
Germany
0 (0 decks)
MemoryXL Open 2023
51
GABY KOVACINA
Germany
0 (0 decks)
5th Regional German Open Memory Champ 2016
51
MARIANNA JASKEWITZ
Germany
0 (0 decks)
3rd Regional German Open Memory Championship 2014